Packing & Shipping

1. Shipping Methods Guide

You can choose your preferred shipping method on the order information page during the checkout process. For most products, LandyBridal.co will offer you a choice of three shipping methods on the order information page at checkout. Note that if every item in your order has the Free Shipping sticker, you won't need to select shipping – LandyBridal.co will automatically ship through the best method based on the order size and destination. Our available shipping methods are:

Standard Shipping
The most affordable option ships to all major destinations in 7 - 10 days. (Note: Due to longer customs clearance times, Standard Shipping times have been extended to 15-30 days for Brazil and 10-15 days for all other destinations in Latin America.)

Expedited Shipping
Our fastest option ships to all major destinations in 3 - 6 days.

Shipping costs depend on the number of items and the weight of your order, as well as the shipping method chosen. The prices displayed on product information pages do not include shipping costs.

2. Why Can't I Choose My Desired Courier?

We will take into consideration many factors including country difference, time difference and other conditions, and use our discretion in choose the most appropriate courier service to ship your products to you. All we need from our customers is the time frame in which they desire to receive their products, and we will choose the courier according to that requirement.

3. How do I save on shipping?

Due to the high price of international shipping, we suggest our customers to buy everything they want in one order. That way, the per-item shipping cost could be minimized.  
If you can wait a little longer, please choose the standard shipping method, it will be much cheaper than using express shipping.

4. How can I trace my order?

Once your order has been shipped, we will normally send you a dispatch notification with a tracking number through email. Alternatively, you can log in your account on our website and retrieve the tracking number in “order details”.
You can track the status of your order by visiting:

http://www.dhl.com/en.html

http://www.ems.com.cn/english-main.jsp

5. How can I track my order status?

Once the order is shipped, a tracking number will be sent to you automatically as well as updated on our website. Please feel free to contact the courier to track your package. Or, please do not hesitate to contact our customer service department for the latest updates on your order status. We are more than happy to further assist you.

6. Customs & Import Tax

We don't add taxes, VAT, or other hidden charges. You pay us exactly the price we marked on website. i.e. goods subtotal + shipping cost.

In most countries, however, you have to pay taxes or duties on imported goods. Sometimes goods under a certain value, or in certain categories, do not incur taxes.

The rules are different in every country. Unfortunately there is no way for us to know the rules, regulations, customs, traditions, practices, loopholes, schemes, systems, paperwork, codes, laws, or rulings of every single country.

Therefore, we cannot, and will not, offer advice about taxes in your country. As the buyer, it is your responsibility to find out that information before you order.

If you have to pay import taxes and/or additional duties and sales taxes, then you would have to pay that to the courier upon receipt of the package(s). We can't calculate this for you and there is no way to pre-pay it. If you are sending a gift item to someone, please make sure they are aware of the possibility of having to pay taxes when receiving the goods.

Please find out as much as you can about your import taxes in your own country before completing your order. If you find out information about the import tax situation in your country, and you believe there are ways to minimize the taxes you have to pay (or eliminate the taxes altogether), just tell us what you need by putting instructions (regarding labeling, packing, declarations, invoices, etc.) in the comments field during checkout. We are more than happy to follow your instructions.

7. Processing Time & Delivery Schedule

We understand how important it is to receive your order when you expect it. In that case, we use secure and fast shipping methods to deliver your orders. We suggest that you ship to a reliable address as our couriers only deliver between 9 a.m. to 5 p.m. and signature is required upon receipt.

Generally, it will take 3-6 working days for your order to be delivered to your door by EXPEDITED SHIPPING.

8. Our Trusted Couriers DHL, EMS, FedEx, HK Post, and UPS.

We have partnered with a number of reputable shipping companies for the many destinations we service worldwide. These include DHL, EMS, FedEx, and TNT.
The following is a list of contact numbers for Courier in some countries. Sometimes if there is a delivery problem, you can contact the local DHL, UPS, TNT representative in your country, in an effort to get quicker results.

DHL UK: +44 1332816960
DHL France: +33 472613098
DHL Australia: +61 738457850
DHL Germany: +49 610376560
DHL Canada: +1 9056731345
DHL Denmark: +45 70345345
DHL Hellas (Greece): +30-210-989 0000
 
DHL USA
- Customer Service: 1-800-225-5345
- Attempted Delivery Inquires: 1-888-273-8876
 
TNT Japan 355201900
TNT India 2228234060
TNT Australia 293177717
TNT New Zealand 92550500
TNT US 8005585555
TNT Mexico 5552429159
TNT Canada 9056729753
TNT Brazil 55648600
TNT UK 02072310455
TNT France 148144814
TNT Italy 025808881
TNT Germany 40734690
TNT Sweden 86255800
TNT Finland 20420420
TNT Denmark 79380511
TNT Norway 81000810
TNT Holland 204744000
TNT Spain 916605900
TNT Russia 4957972700
TNT Turkey 2124101500
TNT Israel 89140222
TNT Switzerland 628370000
DHL has built the world's premier global delivery network by trailblazing express shipping in one country after another. Over 220 countries and territories later, DHL is the global market leader of the international express and logistics industry. DHL specializes in providing customers with innovative and customized transportation solutions from a single source. Find out more about DHL by visiting the links below.
Has built the world's premier global delivery network by trailblazing express shipping in one country after another. Over 220 countries and territories later
"At TNT, we aim to exceed our customers' expectations in the way we transfer their goods and documents around the world. We deliver value, by providing the most reliable and efficient solutions through our global delivery networks."